Results

We are so proud of our dancers' recent competitive achievements! Well done, Brimhall Academy dancers.

You inspire us every day with your hard work and positivity.

2019 Western US Regional Oireachtas - November 22-24, Denver, Colorado

2020 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP & NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS
3rd place - Nora Fogarty, ladies 22&O

4th place - Channing Stirrat, ladies u20

5th place - Devin Smith, boys u17

10th place - Katie McCoy, girls u16

13th place - Una O'Hare, girls u13

14th place - Julia Olson, girls u13

2020 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS
4th place - Charlotte Alexander, girls u9

8th place - Rhyan Thomas, boys u13

10th place - Anna Meese, ladies u18

11th place - Chloe Montague, ladies u18

14th place - Maddie Caples, ladies u22

15th place - Paige Alie, ladies u20

16th place - Mary Burns, ladies u18

21st place - Heidi Boyles, ladies u18

26th place - Lindsey deCampos-Stairiker, ladies 22&O

RECALL MEDALISTS

41st place - Maggie Dapp, girls u16

44th place - Erin Smith, girls u15

54th place - Hallie Dapp, girls u14

TRADITIONAL SET RESULTS
10th place - Maddie Smith,14&O

 

B.A.I.D. dancers had absolutely outstanding championship results at this year's Oireachtas!

20% top 5

33% world championship qualifiers

35% top 10

65% top 20

75% national championship qualifiers

90% recalled

We could not be more proud of all of our Oireachtas participants and cannot wait for what 2020 has in store!

 

2019 All-Scotland Championships - October 4-7, Glasgow, Scotland

MEDALIST & RECALL

10th place - Nora Fogarty, ladies 22&O

 

RECALL

21st place - Anna Meese, ladies u18

 

2019 North American Championships - July 1-5, Vancouver, BC Canada

2020 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

9th place - Nora Fogarty, ladies 22&O

 

RECALL MEDALISTS

26th place - Charlotte Alexander, girls u9

30th place - Anna Meese, ladies u18

46th place - Una O'Hare, girls u13

47th place - Chloe Montague, ladies u18

69th place - Daragh O'Hare, girls u15

 

2019 All-Ireland Championships - February 17-23, Killarney, Co. Kerry, Ireland

OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP RECALL

40th place - Nora Fogarty, ladies 23&O

 

HARDSHOE SOLO RECALL

36th place - Nora Fogarty, ladies 23&O

46th place - Anna Meese, ladies u18
 

2018 Western US Regional Oireachtas - November 16-18, Portland, Oregon

2019 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP & NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS
5th place - Devin Smith, boys u16
5th place - Nora Fogarty, ladies 22&O
12th place - Katie McCoy, girls u15

2019 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS
20th place - Anna Meese, girls u17
23rd place - Heidi Boyles, girls u17
26th place - Mary Burns, girls u17
27th place - Julia Olson, girls u12

29th place - Georgia Canady, girls u15

RECALL MEDALISTS
8th place - Charlotte Alexander, girls u8

18th place - Paige Alie, ladies u19
38th place - Alahna Whitfield, girls u17
50th place - Leilani Gassner, girls u13

51st place - Hallie Dapp, girls u13

TRADITIONAL SET RESULTS
3rd place - Mira Batti, girls u14
8th place - Maddie Smith, girls 14&O

TEAM RECALL MEDALISTS
1st place - Girls 4-Hand u8 - *Western US Regional Champions!*

18th place - Girls 4-Hand u15
 

2018 North American Championships - June 30-July 4, Orlando, Florida

RECALL MEDALISTS

24th place - Nora Fogarty, ladies 22&O

46th place - Anna Meese, girls u17

A big congrats to all 6 of our dancers who competed at the North American Championships!

Alahna, Anna, Georgia, Katie, Mary and Nora, we are so proud of your hard work.

2018 World Irish Dancing Championships - March 24-April 1, Glasgow, Scotland

Congratulations to both of our dancers who competed at the World Championships this year!

We are so proud of Katie (Girls U15) and Nora (Ladies 23&O).

Way to represent Brimhall Academy on the World stage!

2017 Western US Regional Oireachtas - November 17-19, Phoenix, Arizona

2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP & NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS
5th place - Tristan Barthel, boys u16
8th place - Nora Fogarty, ladies 22&O
15th place - Katie McCoy, girls u14

2018 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS
8th place - Devin Smith, boys u15
25th place - Anna Meese, girls u16
26th place - Alahna Whitfield, girls u16
32nd place - Georgia Canady, girls u13

RECALL MEDALISTS
33rd place - Kenna Sandblast, girls u17
45th place - Leilani Gassner, girls u12
49th place - Heidi Boyles, girls u16

TRADITIONAL SET RESULTS
1st place - Hallie Dapp, girls u12
10th place - Maddie Smith, girls 14&O
14th place - Estelle Canady, girls u10

TEAM RECALL MEDALISTS
7th place - Mixed 4-Hand u15

 

© 2019 Brimhall Academy of Irish Dance, Oregon.